exhibitions & screenings

Awards

ZKM international media art award 2003, Nomination for “besenbahn”
Honourably mention in the category image, transmediale Award 2002 for “besenbahn”
12th International Media Art Biennale WRO 07, Special Mention for “mauerpark”

Boston Buzz

2010
Filmmakers Night @ mindpirates, Berlin Kreuzberg, Apr. 14
Sharing Art, Boras Konstmuseum, Gothenburg, SE, Jan 31

2009
Filmmuseum Vienna, Sept. 22

zurückbleiben bitte!/please stand back!

2010
Filmmakers Night @ mindpirates, Berlin Kreuzberg, Apr. 14
Sharing Art, Boras Konstmuseum, Gothenburg, SE, Jan 31

2009
9th Lille International Short Film Festival, FR
Architectones, arc-et-senans, france, FR
2nd biennal canarias, santa cruz/tenerifa
Bewegende Räume, exhibition in cooperation with the Diagonale Graz, AT

2008
International Festival of Animated Films Tindirindis,Vilnius, LT
Sonar 2008, Barcelona, ES
Sundance Film Festival, Park City, Utah/US
Hongkong International Filmfestival/CN
Milano Aiace – Invideo, IT
Roma – Abstracta Festival, IT
Seoul – EXis (Experimental Film- & Videofestival),KOR
Vila do Conde – Festival Internacional de Curtas-Metragens, FR
Bochum – Videofestival, DT

2007
Microwave Festival, Hongkong/CN

mauerpark

2009
Architectones, arc-et-senans, france, FR

2008
Transmediale Berlin/GER

2007
Nocturne Festival
Amsterdam Film Experience/NL
12th Biennial of Moving Images, Genf/CH
„Framing Locations“ 21.2.2007, Vienna/AT
Diagonale 07, Graz/AT
12th International Media Art Biennale WRO 07/PL
Crossing Europe 2007, Linz/AT
Sam Auinger & Friends, OK centrum Linz/AT

2006
Liquid Music 06, Judenburg/AT
Galerie Tesla, Berlin/GER
Seoul International Media Art Biennale 2006/KOR

kapitel 3/felsen m18

2010
Twentieth Annual Festival with no fancy name, March 2010 – NY city
curator: Phill Niblock / Katherine Liberovskaya

2009
Architectones, arc-et-senans, france, FR

2006
Center for Digital Arts and Experimental Media, Univ. of Washington, Seattle/US
Galerie Tesla, Berlin/GER
ARCO ‘06, Madrid/ES
Museumsquartier Wien/Quartier 21, Ovalhalle/AT

besenbahn

2011
mire cinéma expérimental et images en mouvement, March 9th, Nantes, France

2010
STREETS , Screening at Bawag Contemporary, Nov. 10, Vienna, Austria

2009
Architectones, arc-et-senans, france, FR
2nd biennal canarias, santa cruz/tenerifa

2005
LOCUS LOPPEM – Kunsthalle Lophem/BE
Architekturzentrum Wien/AT

2004
Sonar 2004, Barcelona/ES
25. Filmfestival Max, Saarbrücken/GER
34. Short Film Festival, Tampere/FI
Int. Film Festival, Mumbai/IN
Museum of the Moving Image, New York/US

2003
Transmediale ‘03, Berlin/GER
Video-experimental, Zürich/CH
Courtisane, Gent/BE
Video Festival, Dallas/US
52. Int. Film Festival, Melbourne/AU
Int. Film Festival, La Rochelle/FR
ZKM Internationaler Medienkunstpreis, Karlsruhe/GER
Exground on screen 2003, Wiesbaden/GER
Cucalorus Annual, Wilmington/US
Int. Media Art Biennale Wroclaw/PL
19. Int. Kurzfilm Festival, Hamburg/GER
Nemo Festival, Paris/FR
Sonar 2003, Barcelona/ES
Kunsthalle Projectspace, Wien/AT

2002
Diagonale 2002, Graz/AT
Archipelago, Rom/IT
European Media Art Festival, Osnabrück/GER
International Film Festival, Dresden/GER
Isea 2002, Nagoya/JP
Soundlandsight ‘02, Filmarchiv, Wien/AT

2001
Architektur & Medien Biennale, Graz/AT
Ars Electronica on Screen Gallery, Linz/AT

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.